Pomenici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Pomenići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4736 Longitude 19.1344 Altitude (feet) 3687
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 19° 8' 4E Altitude (meters) 1123
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2483

Weather Charts


Pomenici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomenici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomenici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zelena Ravan (0.3 nm)
Krstace (0.5 nm)
Gornji Dubac (0.9 nm)
Brekinja (0.9 nm)
Durovici (0.8 nm)
Ljuta Bara (1.1 nm)
Bajovina (1.1 nm)
Citluk (1.2 nm)
Tupan (1.3 nm)
Vrtace (0.5 nm)
Cardak (0.5 nm)
Rt (0.6 nm)
Kartalovaca (0.7 nm)
Kacak (0.9 nm)
Oglavina (0.4 nm)
Strahov Do (0.9 nm)
Strahov Do (0.9 nm)
Ljubojevac (1.2 nm)
Jagodni Do (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 21 nm S 168
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 35 nm N 43
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm W 301 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 41 nm E 106
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm N 343 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Strahov Do
1.2 nm NE Zorlovići
1.4 nm SE Jagodni Do
2.2 nm S Bjeloševina, Pljevlja
2.1 nm SE Rađevići
2.3 nm S Jabuka, Pljevlja
1.8 nm SE Mironići
1.9 nm W Dubac
2.2 nm NW Đuli
3.0 nm N Metaljka
2.2 nm W Prehari
2.6 nm SE Čardak, Pljevlja
2.4 nm SW Plakala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:20 2016