Kacak, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kačak

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.4822 Longitude 19.1503 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 56N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 1E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2522

Weather Charts


Kacak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kacak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kacak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kartalovaca
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ljuta Bara (0.8 nm)
Brekinja (0.8 nm)
Pomenici (0.9 nm)
Zelena Ravan (1.1 nm)
Oglavina (1.3 nm)
Bajovina (0.6 nm)
Duga (0.8 nm)
Tupan (0.9 nm)
Podgradina (1.0 nm)
Poljana (1.3 nm)
Zorilovici (0.5 nm)
Mirovici (0.8 nm)
Kozuje (0.9 nm)
Vukosavica (1.1 nm)
Cardak (0.5 nm)
Rt (0.6 nm)
Vrtace (0.8 nm)
Rosno Brdo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 22 nm S 170
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 34 nm N 43
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm W 300 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 41 nm E 107
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm N 342 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Zorlovići
1.7 nm S Jagodni Do
1.8 nm SE Mironići
2.0 nm SW Strahov Do
2.3 nm S Rađevići
2.4 nm N Prisoji
2.5 nm N Metaljka
2.6 nm SE Čardak, Pljevlja
2.9 nm S Jabuka, Pljevlja
2.8 nm S Bjeloševina, Pljevlja
2.5 nm NW Đuli
3.0 nm SE Zaselje, Pljevlja
2.5 nm E Pliješ
2.6 nm E Dubrava, Pljevlja
2.9 nm NE Poblaće
2.7 nm W Dubac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:29 2016