Novakovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Novakovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.0867 Longitude 19.1653 Altitude (feet) 5213
Lat (DMS) 43° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 55E Altitude (meters) 1588
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 161

Weather Charts


Novakovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novakovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novakovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grcka Stanica (0.5 nm)
Lokvice (1.2 nm)
Lokvice (1.3 nm)
Sip (1.4 nm)
Kovcica (1.7 nm)
Jaukovica Omar (1.9 nm)
Javorje (2.2 nm)
Vukodo (2.2 nm)
Bare Zugica (1.3 nm)
Bare (2.4 nm)
Jezera (2.5 nm)
Radevine (0.8 nm)
Dobri Nugo (1.7 nm)
Glisin Do (0.7 nm)
Dobroseoska Merulja (0.9 nm)
Merulja (1.7 nm)
Merulja (2.1 nm)
Vrtoc Polje (2.0 nm)
Javorak (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 3 nm E 58
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 21 nm S 210
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 43 nm S 175 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 45 nm S 205 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 40 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Žabljak Airport
4.4 nm NW Žabljak
4.8 nm NW Black Lake (Montenegro)
4.6 nm W Debeli Namet
5.5 nm NE Pirlitor
6.7 nm N Podgora, Žabljak
6.7 nm NE Lever Tara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:44 2016