Grcka Stanica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Grčka Stanica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.0922 Longitude 19.1556 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 43° 5' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Grcka Stanica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grcka Stanica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grcka Stanica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kovcica (1.2 nm)
Javorje (1.7 nm)
Pasina Voda (1.8 nm)
Vukodo (2.0 nm)
Bare Zugica (1.2 nm)
Bare (2.0 nm)
Jezera (2.1 nm)
Ornice (2.2 nm)
Novakovici (0.5 nm)
Radevine (1.3 nm)
Glisin Do (0.9 nm)
Lokvice (1.2 nm)
Dobroseoska Merulja (1.3 nm)
Lokvice (1.4 nm)
Sip (1.4 nm)
Merulja (1.9 nm)
Jaukovica Omar (1.8 nm)
Vrtoc Polje (2.1 nm)
Javorak (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 3 nm E 66
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 21 nm S 209
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 44 nm S 174 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 45 nm S 204 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 40 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Žabljak
3.7 nm NE Žabljak Airport
4.3 nm NW Black Lake (Montenegro)
4.1 nm W Debeli Namet
5.5 nm NE Pirlitor
6.4 nm N Podgora, Žabljak
5.5 nm W List of mountains in Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:15 2016