Marocine, Montenegro Page

Other names: Maročine

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.2786 Longitude 19.0419 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 43N Long (DMS) 19° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2336

Weather Charts


Marocine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marocine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marocine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadi (0.9 nm)
Radomir (1.3 nm)
Bijela Rudina (0.3 nm)
Trnovo (1.2 nm)
Zastek (1.6 nm)
Grdocevica (1.5 nm)
Poseljani (1.8 nm)
Tunje (0.2 nm)
Brljani (1.0 nm)
Komarno (1.0 nm)
Prosja (1.0 nm)
Crna Njiva (1.0 nm)
Rpavce (1.2 nm)
Komanjik (1.1 nm)
Crnjine (0.7 nm)
Popratnice (0.7 nm)
Dupilo (1.2 nm)
Strane (1.6 nm)
Opacac (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 9 nm E 70
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 10 nm E 62 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 14 nm E 51
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 16 nm W 298 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 23 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Virpazar
4.3 nm N Rijeka Crnojevića
4.3 nm N REC
4.7 nm N Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
3.5 nm E Morača
4.2 nm E Vranjina
5.8 nm S Sozina Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:58 2016