Gadi, Montenegro Page

Other names: Gađi

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.2867 Longitude 19.0239 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 42° 17' 12N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5

Weather Charts


Gadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sisovici (0.7 nm)
Strmice (0.9 nm)
Gradani (1.2 nm)
Podosmin (1.5 nm)
Muzovici (1.6 nm)
Trnovo (0.7 nm)
Plemera (1.1 nm)
Zastek (1.4 nm)
Njive (1.7 nm)
Bijela Rudina (0.8 nm)
Marocine (0.9 nm)
Tunje (1.1 nm)
Radomir (1.0 nm)
Crnjine (1.4 nm)
Sjenokosi (1.6 nm)
Popratnice (1.6 nm)
Trnje (1.9 nm)
Dupilo (1.8 nm)
Opacac (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 10 nm E 74
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 11 nm E 66 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 14 nm E 55
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 15 nm W 298 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 23 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Rijeka Crnojevića
3.8 nm N REC
4.1 nm N Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
4.0 nm SE Virpazar
4.4 nm E Morača
6.3 nm S Sozina Tunnel
5.9 nm SW Buljarica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:26 2016