Kosljun, Montenegro Page

Other names: Košljun

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.2917 Longitude 18.8592 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 42° 17' 30N Long (DMS) 18° 51' 33E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5

Weather Charts


Kosljun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosljun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosljun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lugovi (0.4 nm)
Lazi (0.6 nm)
Babalonija (0.7 nm)
Podmaine (0.8 nm)
Budva (0.9 nm)
Podostrog (1.1 nm)
Mazici (0.6 nm)
Gigcvici (0.6 nm)
Maini (0.8 nm)
Markovici (1.0 nm)
Lapcici (1.3 nm)
Ivanovici (0.7 nm)
Stanisici (0.8 nm)
Brca (1.0 nm)
Rafajlovici (1.2 nm)
Rafajlovici (1.2 nm)
Cucici (1.2 nm)
Boreti (0.5 nm)
Becici (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 9 nm N 318 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 17 nm E 81
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 17 nm E 76 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 20 nm E 67
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 27 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Stadion Lugovi
1.5 nm S List of islands of Montenegro
1.6 nm S Sveti Nikola Island
1.6 nm W Top Hill
2.6 nm SE Sveti Stefan
2.5 nm W Jaz Beach
2.6 nm SE Praskvica Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:30 2016