Ivanovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ivanovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.2939 Longitude 18.8739 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 17' 38N Long (DMS) 18° 52' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5

Weather Charts


Ivanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosljun (0.7 nm)
Mazici (0.8 nm)
Gigcvici (1.1 nm)
Lugovi (1.1 nm)
Stanisici (0.3 nm)
Oda (0.7 nm)
Maini (0.8 nm)
Cukovine (1.2 nm)
Stojanovici (1.1 nm)
Brca (0.4 nm)
Baglav (0.7 nm)
Becici (0.6 nm)
Cucici (0.8 nm)
Rafajlovici (0.8 nm)
Boreti (0.8 nm)
Rafajlovici (0.9 nm)
Podbabac (1.1 nm)
Podbabac (1.2 nm)
Divanovici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 9 nm W 314 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 16 nm E 81
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 17 nm E 76 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 20 nm E 67
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 27 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Stadion Lugovi
1.9 nm SW List of islands of Montenegro
1.9 nm SW Sveti Nikola Island
2.4 nm S Sveti Stefan
2.2 nm SE Praskvica Monastery
2.3 nm W Top Hill
3.1 nm SE Mašo Vrbica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:06 2016