Fusa Ljukaj, Montenegro Page

Other names: Fuša Ljukaj

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.0103 Longitude 19.3242 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 42° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 27E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Fusa Ljukaj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fusa Ljukaj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fusa Ljukaj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vladimir (0.6 nm)
Suma (1.8 nm)
Brajse (0.9 nm)
Zenj (1.6 nm)
Donji Rastis (1.5 nm)
Rastis (1.7 nm)
Curaj (1.9 nm)
Rafino (2.2 nm)
Gornji Rastis (2.2 nm)
Capre Mahala (2.1 nm)
Draginje (1.0 nm)
Lisna Bori (1.8 nm)
Sukobin (1.8 nm)
Selita (0.4 nm)
Sas (1.1 nm)
Anamalsko Polje (1.3 nm)
Bukmira (1.5 nm)
Brisko Polje (2.0 nm)
Ambula (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 6 nm S 216
LASK Small Shkodër Airport 9 nm E 60
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 21 nm N 351 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 39 nm S 153 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 35 nm W 311 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Lake Šas
2.7 nm E 42nd parallel north
3.7 nm S Crevedia
4.0 nm N Arbnež
4.4 nm N Prečista Krajinska
5.9 nm S Geography of Montenegro
6.2 nm SW Kodre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:08 2016