Donji Rastis, Montenegro Page

Other names: Donji Rastiš

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.0297 Longitude 19.3450 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 42° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 19° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2775

Weather Charts


Donji Rastis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Rastis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Rastis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rastis (0.7 nm)
Curaj (1.3 nm)
Brajse (1.4 nm)
Rafino (1.7 nm)
Zenj (1.6 nm)
Vladimir (2.0 nm)
Capre Mahala (0.6 nm)
Kravari (1.0 nm)
Gornji Rastis (1.2 nm)
Stegvasi (2.0 nm)
Dodici (2.5 nm)
Shtuf (1.3 nm)
Dodaj (1.9 nm)
Draginje (0.9 nm)
Sukobin (1.3 nm)
Fusa Ljukaj (1.5 nm)
Selita (1.7 nm)
Anamalsko Polje (2.2 nm)
Lisna Bori (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 8 nm S 217
LASK Small Shkodër Airport 8 nm E 63
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 20 nm N 348 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 40 nm S 155 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 35 nm W 309 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Arbnež
2.5 nm SE 42nd parallel north
3.4 nm S Lake Šas
3.5 nm N Prečista Krajinska
5.0 nm S Crevedia
5.1 nm E Shiroka
6.9 nm S Geography of Montenegro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:45 2016