Dubovo, Montenegro Page

Other names: Gornja Dubova

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3297 Longitude 19.0147 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 19° 0' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 10

Weather Charts


Dubovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabani (1.0 nm)
Mijele (1.3 nm)
Cisto Polje (1.5 nm)
Boguti (1.6 nm)
Zacir (1.1 nm)
Rijecki Grad (1.5 nm)
Rijeka Crnojevica (1.7 nm)
Ocevici (1.8 nm)
Duge Njive (1.7 nm)
Donja Dubova (0.3 nm)
Mracelji (1.2 nm)
Njive (1.4 nm)
Gusi (1.4 nm)
Lipovik (1.7 nm)
Smokovci (0.6 nm)
Buavice (0.8 nm)
Plemera (1.5 nm)
Muzovici (1.7 nm)
Podosmin (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 10 nm E 88
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 10 nm E 80 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 13 nm E 65
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 13 nm W 289 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 26 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Rijeka Crnojevića
1.5 nm NE REC
1.6 nm N Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
3.8 nm NW Lipa Cave
5.2 nm NW University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts
5.2 nm NW Blue Palace
5.2 nm NW University of Montenegro Music Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:58 2016