Curici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ćurići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3008 Longitude 19.2806 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 19° 16' 50E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21133

Weather Charts


Curici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balinice (0.7 nm)
Pijavnik (1.3 nm)
Godelji (0.7 nm)
Stari Viganj (0.7 nm)
Spate (1.0 nm)
Mataguzi (1.4 nm)
Gosici (1.4 nm)
Milatkovica (1.8 nm)
Vranj (1.7 nm)
Sljupe (0.6 nm)
Bagac (1.2 nm)
Zar (1.4 nm)
Ljug i Ujit (1.5 nm)
Kace (1.5 nm)
Leka Culje (0.5 nm)
Sjerave (1.0 nm)
Mataguski Lug (1.5 nm)
Adzinice (1.4 nm)
Radoslaze (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 2 nm N 325
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 3 nm N 340 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 7 nm N 3
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 22 nm S 185
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 25 nm W 284 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Mataguži
2.0 nm N Zeta Plain
2.4 nm NW Podgorica Airbase
2.4 nm NW Stadion Trešnjica
2.9 nm NE Battle of Deçiq
2.9 nm NE Dušići
3.7 nm N Life zones of the Mediterranean region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:32 2016