Bagac, Montenegro Page

Other names: Bagač

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3036 Longitude 19.3081 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 13N Long (DMS) 19° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17840

Weather Charts


Bagac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sljupe (0.8 nm)
Leka Culje (1.1 nm)
Curici (1.2 nm)
Stari Viganj (1.3 nm)
Kace (0.3 nm)
Ljug i Ujit (0.6 nm)
Sukuric (0.8 nm)
Spate (0.8 nm)
Kotrabudan (1.2 nm)
Vranj (1.4 nm)
Ocko Polje (1.6 nm)
Grudsko Polje (1.5 nm)
Kotrabudansko Polje (0.7 nm)
Kodrabudansko Polje (0.8 nm)
Krivuljani (0.9 nm)
Zar (0.9 nm)
Adzinice (1.2 nm)
Donovice (1.1 nm)
Lokve (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 3 nm W 304
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 4 nm N 323 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 7 nm N 353
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 23 nm S 188
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 26 nm W 283 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Dušići
2.5 nm N Battle of Deçiq
2.0 nm NW Mataguži
2.6 nm NW Zeta Plain
3.1 nm NW Podgorica Airbase
3.9 nm N Tuzi
3.4 nm NW Stadion Trešnjica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:57 2016