Roche's Yard, Montserrat Page

Other names: Roche’s Yard

World:Montserrat:Saint Anthony
Latitude 16.7000 Longitude -62.1500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 16° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 62° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Montserrat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1698

Weather Charts


Roche's Yard Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roche's Yard Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roche's Yard Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kate Howe,Ffryes
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Streatham (2.2 nm)
Morris' (2.2 nm)
Hodge's Hill (2.2 nm)
Gun Hill (2.2 nm)
Dyer's (2.2 nm)
Beech Hill (2.2 nm)
West Hill Settlement (1.0 nm)
Tuitt's (1.0 nm)
Long Ground Village (1.4 nm)
Spanish Point (2.0 nm)
Bethel (2.0 nm)
Harris Lookout (2.2 nm)
Farm (2.2 nm)
Bugby Hole (2.2 nm)
Bramble (2.2 nm)
Windy Hill (2.8 nm)
Shooters Hill (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41605 Closed W. H. Bramble Airport Plymouth 3 nm N 354
TRPG MNI Medium John A. Osborne Airport Gerald's Park 6 nm N 335 ABM Air, FlyMontserrat, Trans Anguilla Airways
TAPA ANU Medium V C BIRD INTL St. Johns 33 nm N 38 ABM Air, Air Antilles Express, Air Canada, Air Century, C x A, Air Sunshine, Air Transport International, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Caribbean Airlines, Caribbean Helicopters, Condor, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Fly All Ways, FlyMontserrat, JetBlue Airways, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Meridiana, Pawa Dominicana, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Skyway Enterprises, St Barth Commuter, Thomas Cook Airlines, Tradewind Aviation, Trans Anguilla Airways, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, WestJet, Winair, interCaribbean Airways
TKPN NEV Medium VANCE WINKWORTH AMORY INTL Charlestown 39 nm N 320 Air Sunshine, Coastal Air Transport, FlyMontserrat, Hummingbird Air, Seaborne Airlines, St Barth Commuter, Tradewind Aviation, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, Winair
TFFR PTP Medium LE RAIZET Pointe a Pitre 44 nm E 126 Air Antilles Express, Air Canada, Air Caraïbes, Air Transat, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Caribbean Airlines, Corsair International, FlyMontserrat, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, Winair, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S 62nd meridian west
1.0 nm W South Soufriere Hills
1.6 nm NW List of mountain peaks of the Caribbean
1.7 nm NW Pan Am Flight 292
2.1 nm NW List of volcanoes in Montserrat
2.2 nm NW Soufrière Hills
3.6 nm N List of airports in the Caribbean


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:44 2016