Morris', Montserrat Page

Other names: Morris’

World:Montserrat:Saint Anthony
Latitude 16.6833 Longitude -62.1833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 62° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Montserrat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1682

Weather Charts


Morris' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morris' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morris' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trials (1.0 nm)
Saint Patrick's (1.0 nm)
Gingoes (1.0 nm)
Fairfield (1.0 nm)
Ryners (1.4 nm)
Parsons (1.4 nm)
Glen Mhor (1.4 nm)
Gages (1.4 nm)
Amersham (1.4 nm)
Streatham (2.0 nm)
Hodge's Hill (2.0 nm)
Gun Hill (2.0 nm)
Dyer's (2.0 nm)
Beech Hill (2.0 nm)
Long Ground Village (2.2 nm)
Roche's Yard (2.2 nm)
Kate Howe (2.2 nm)
Ffryes (2.2 nm)
Shooters Hill (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41605 Closed W. H. Bramble Airport Plymouth 4 nm N 18
TRPG MNI Medium John A. Osborne Airport Gerald's Park 6 nm N 354 ABM Air, FlyMontserrat, Trans Anguilla Airways
TAPA ANU Medium V C BIRD INTL St. Johns 35 nm N 39 ABM Air, Air Antilles Express, Air Canada, Air Century, C x A, Air Sunshine, Air Transport International, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Caribbean Airlines, Caribbean Helicopters, Condor, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Fly All Ways, FlyMontserrat, JetBlue Airways, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Meridiana, Pawa Dominicana, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Skyway Enterprises, St Barth Commuter, Thomas Cook Airlines, Tradewind Aviation, Trans Anguilla Airways, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, WestJet, Winair, interCaribbean Airways
TKPN NEV Medium VANCE WINKWORTH AMORY INTL Charlestown 39 nm N 323 Air Sunshine, Coastal Air Transport, FlyMontserrat, Hummingbird Air, Seaborne Airlines, St Barth Commuter, Tradewind Aviation, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, Winair
TFFR PTP Medium LE RAIZET Pointe a Pitre 45 nm E 123 Air Antilles Express, Air Canada, Air Caraïbes, Air Transat, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Caribbean Airlines, Corsair International, FlyMontserrat, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, Winair, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE South Soufriere Hills
1.7 nm N Pan Am Flight 292
1.8 nm N List of mountain peaks of the Caribbean
1.9 nm E 62nd meridian west
2.0 nm N Soufrière Hills
2.2 nm N List of volcanoes in Montserrat
2.3 nm NW Plymouth, Montserrat
3.0 nm NW Sturge Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:08 2016