Uhaa Hushuunii Hiid, Mongolia Page

Other names: Ukha-khushunyy khid,Ukha-khushuny-khid

World:Mongolia:Hentiy
Latitude 48.7667 Longitude 111.9833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 48° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Uhaa Hushuunii Hiid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uhaa Hushuunii Hiid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uhaa Hushuunii Hiid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Burenhaan (12.7 nm)
Tataal (26.6 nm)
Mosoteyn Sume (7.6 nm)
Bayan Suma (22.5 nm)
Bayan-Ovoo (20.4 nm)
Ara Unarshi Dugang (33.6 nm)
Hilbariin Hiid (33.1 nm)
Ovor-Ereen (35.9 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Dal'niye Kormachi (40.1 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Vershina-Khuralty (42.8 nm)
Gavan' (42.7 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Sredniye Kormachi (41.7 nm)
Ust'-Bukukun (43.8 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Bukuchan (48.3 nm)
Bayan Uul (20.4 nm) Uldz (6.0 nm)
Gurban Bayan Suma (22.6 nm)
Hardzanii Hiid (32.8 nm)
Gashuunii Hiid (32.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZMDA Small Dadal Airport Dadal 23 nm W 308
ZMBD Small Binder Airport Binder 55 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Norovlin, Khentii
13.4 nm NW Bürenkhaan, Khentii
20.8 nm NW Dadal
20.8 nm NW Delüün Boldog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:12 2016