Gashuunii Hiid, Mongolia Page

Other names: Gashunyy-khid,Gashuny Khid

World:Mongolia:Hentiy
Latitude 48.2667 Longitude 112.3167 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 48° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 112° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gashuunii Hiid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gashuunii Hiid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gashuunii Hiid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Engerteyn Dugang (8.4 nm)
Santayn Hiid (23.0 nm)
Gurban Bayan Suma (10.3 nm)
Uldz (27.4 nm)
Uhaa Hushuunii Hiid (32.8 nm)
Mosoteyn Sume (37.0 nm)
Bayan Uul (43.1 nm)
Erdeni Guunii Hiid (13.4 nm)
Bayan (32.9 nm)
Daltayn Hiid (26.0 nm)
Jibhalantay Hiid (29.3 nm)
Jibhalant (30.1 nm)
Baruun Gudaiin Hiid (31.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZMDA Small Dadal Airport Dadal 55 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.5 nm NW Norovlin, Khentii
25.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
41.5 nm S Tümentsogt, Sükhbaatar
32.9 nm SE Khölönbuir, Dornod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:58 2016