Heciul Nou, Moldova Page

Other names: Heciu Nou,Gechiu-Nou,Novyye Gechi

World:Moldova:Raionul Singerei
Latitude 47.7742 Longitude 28.0606 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 47° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 28° 3' 38E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22178
Google links for Heciul Nou Google links for Heciul Nou, Moldova
Mid-range map of Heciul%20Nou Large range map of Heciul%20Nou
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elizaveta (1.6 nm)
Tsyganiya (4.6 nm)
Grigoresti (1.6 nm)
Alexandreni (2.0 nm)
Biruinta (2.5 nm)
Tipletesti (3.7 nm)
Putinesti (4.5 nm)
Marasesti (5.4 nm)
Cubolta (6.1 nm)
Frumusica Noua (6.2 nm)
Cotovca (5.8 nm)
Heciul Vechi (2.2 nm)
Tiplesti (4.8 nm)
Radoaia (4.9 nm)
Trifanesti (2.3 nm)
Marinesti (3.0 nm)
Singereii Noi (3.4 nm)
Mindrestii Noi (3.6 nm)
Bilicenii Noi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32422 Medium Bălţi City Airport Bălţi 4 nm W 270
FR3862 Medium MARKULESHTY Mărculeşti 8 nm E 49
LRIA IAS Medium IASI Iaşi 39 nm S 206 Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LUKK KIV Medium CHISINAU INTL Chişinău 61 nm S 144 Moldavian,Air Moldova,AirBaltic,Rossiya,Meridiana,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Heciul Nou
1.8 nm NE Alexăndreni
2.5 nm N Biruinţa
1.9 nm W Elizaveta
2.9 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
3.6 nm S Sîngereii Noi
4.6 nm S Bilicenii Noi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010