Alexandreni, Moldova Page

Other names: Alexandreni Targ,Alexăndreni,Aleksandreny,Alexandreni Târg,Aleksandrovsk,Aleksandreni-Tyrg

World:Moldova:Raionul Singerei
Latitude 47.8056 Longitude 28.0758 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 47° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 28° 4' 33E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10817
Google links for Alexandreni Google links for Alexandreni, Moldova
Mid-range map of Alexandreni Large range map of Alexandreni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grigoresti (0.7 nm)
Elizaveta (2.5 nm)
Cotovca (4.9 nm)
Biruinta (0.7 nm)
Marasesti (3.5 nm)
Frumusica Noua (4.3 nm)
Cubolta (4.4 nm)
Shtefaneshty (5.5 nm)
Zarojeni (5.0 nm)
Maiscoe (6.4 nm)
Heciul Vechi (1.1 nm)
Tipletesti (2.1 nm)
Putinesti (2.6 nm)
Tiplesti (3.4 nm)
Heciul Nou (2.0 nm)
Trifanesti (3.8 nm)
Marinesti (4.9 nm)
Singereii Noi (5.1 nm)
Mindrestii Noi (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32422 Medium Bălţi City Airport Bălţi 5 nm W 248
FR3862 Medium MARKULESHTY Mărculeşti 6 nm E 58
LRIA IAS Medium IASI Iaşi 41 nm S 206 Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LUKK KIV Medium CHISINAU INTL Chişinău 63 nm S 146 Moldavian,Air Moldova,AirBaltic,Rossiya,Meridiana,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Alexăndreni
0.7 nm NW Biruinţa
2.4 nm S Heciul Nou
2.7 nm SW Elizaveta
4.0 nm NW Cubolta
4.9 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
5.3 nm S Sîngereii Noi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010