Bemavoroka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Bemavoroky

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -25.0808 Longitude 46.6848 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 51S Long (DMS) 46° 41' 5E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6324
Mid-range map of Bemavoroka Large range map of Bemavoroka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elambovaha (3.0 nm)
Amindrevavo (3.9 nm)
Ambatobe (4.2 nm)
Ranopiso (1.6 nm)
Beahibazaha (3.3 nm)
Ansaikova (3.4 nm)
Tanambao (3.4 nm)
Ampangalakongo-Midiso (1.7 nm)
Manisy (3.3 nm)
Ankilitsiarova (4.0 nm)
Ambario (1.6 nm)
Fenoatismo (1.9 nm)
Ankilivalo (2.1 nm)
Ranofotsy (2.3 nm)
Lovoky (2.8 nm)
Marovatobe (3.0 nm)
Ankilimitraho (4.3 nm)
Antsirika (4.2 nm)
Ankilimitraha (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSD FTU Medium TOLAGNARO Tôlanaro 14 nm E 80 Air Madagascar
FR46434 Small Amboasary Sud Airport Amboasary Sud 15 nm W 271
FR46438 Small Ifotaka Airport Ifotaka 32 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Ranopiso
4.8 nm E Lavasoa-Ambatotsirongorongo Mountains
5.2 nm NE Ankaramena, Taolanaro
5.5 nm E Sarasambo
7.7 nm E Manambaro
9.4 nm W Andranombory
11.8 nm NE Soanierana, Taolanaro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:42:47 2016