Ambario, Madagascar Page

Other names: Amberio

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -25.1020 Longitude 46.6684 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 7S Long (DMS) 46° 40' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6551

Weather Charts


Ambario Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambario Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambario Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antsirika (2.7 nm)
Ambatobe (2.7 nm)
Amindrevavo (2.8 nm)
Ankilimasy (3.9 nm)
Bemavoroka (1.6 nm)
Ranopiso (3.0 nm)
Elambovaha (3.4 nm)
Ansaikova (4.3 nm)
Fenoatismo (1.3 nm)
Ankilivalo (1.6 nm)
Ranofotsy (1.9 nm)
Ampangalakongo-Midiso (2.1 nm)
Lovoky (2.8 nm)
Ankilimitraho (3.7 nm)
Marovatobe (2.0 nm)
Ampihamy (3.1 nm)
Ankilimitraha (3.8 nm)
Maroaka (4.2 nm)
Analapatsa (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46434 Small Amboasary Sud Airport Amboasary Sud 15 nm W 276
FMSD FTU Medium TOLAGNARO Tôlanaro 16 nm E 76 Air Madagascar
FR46438 Small Ifotaka Airport Ifotaka 32 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Ranopiso
5.5 nm E Lavasoa-Ambatotsirongorongo Mountains
6.2 nm E Sarasambo
6.8 nm NE Ankaramena, Taolanaro
8.3 nm W Andranombory
9.1 nm NE Manambaro
12.0 nm W Tanandava Sud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:38 2016