Sadikamonjo, Madagascar Page

Other names: Sadikamonjy

World:Madagascar:Toamasina
Latitude -15.4235 Longitude 49.6773 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 25' 25S Long (DMS) 49° 40' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9761
Mid-range map of Sadikamonjo Large range map of Sadikamonjo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ankofa (2.5 nm)
Ambalarano (3.2 nm)
Maromby (3.7 nm)
Sahajinja (5.1 nm)
Ambodiadabo (0.4 nm)
Talanaro (1.8 nm)
Sahasindro (2.9 nm)
Pompanambo (3.8 nm)
Fampanambo (4.1 nm)
Mariarano (4.8 nm)
Madiotsifafana (5.0 nm)
Tanambao (6.0 nm)
Mangabe (3.5 nm)
Maroantsetra (3.8 nm)
Anjahamarina (4.6 nm)
Anjanazana (5.0 nm)
Ambia (5.2 nm)
Ambodivoanio (6.0 nm)
Anantoraka (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNR WMN Medium MAROANTSETRA 1 nm S 141 Air Madagascar
FMNC WMR Medium AVARATRA Mananra 44 nm S 172 Air Madagascar
FMNH ANM Medium ANTSIRABATO Antalana 45 nm E 55 Air Madagascar
FMND ZWA Medium ANDAPA 46 nm N 355
FMNX WMA Small Mandritsara Airport Mandritsara 54 nm W 243 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE List of airports in Madagascar
1.0 nm SE Maroantsetra Airport
2.1 nm NW Ankofa
4.2 nm E Maroantsetra
4.8 nm NE Anjanazana
7.0 nm NW Ambinanitelo
7.1 nm E Andranofotsy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:51:12 2016