Pompanambo, Madagascar Page

Other names: Papanambo

World:Madagascar:Toamasina
Latitude -15.3667 Longitude 49.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 49° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5040
Mid-range map of Pompanambo Large range map of Pompanambo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fampanambo (1.0 nm)
Mariarano (1.1 nm)
Ambinanitelo (4.2 nm)
Rantavatobe-Andasibe (4.3 nm)
Rantavatohely (4.5 nm)
Ambalamahogo (4.8 nm)
Marovovanana (5.5 nm)
Marovaka (4.3 nm)
Sahafary (4.5 nm)
Ambodivoahangy (4.8 nm)
Sahasindro (2.2 nm)
Madiotsifafana (2.6 nm)
Tanambao (4.4 nm)
Sabosiny (5.1 nm)
Ankofa (1.7 nm)
Talanaro (2.1 nm)
Ambodiadabo (3.5 nm)
Sadikamonjo (3.8 nm)
Ambalarano (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNR WMN Medium MAROANTSETRA 4 nm S 152 (one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air)
FMND ZWA Medium ANDAPA 42 nm N 357
FMNH ANM Medium ANTSIRABATO Antalana 44 nm E 60 (one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air)
FMNC WMR Medium AVARATRA Mananra 48 nm S 171 (one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air)
FMNX WMA Small Mandritsara Airport Mandritsara 54 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Ankofa
4.0 nm W Ambinanitelo
4.7 nm SE List of airports in Madagascar
4.7 nm SE Maroantsetra Airport
5.8 nm NE Manambolo
5.9 nm E Anjanazana
7.0 nm SE Maroantsetra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:32:05 2015