Saririaka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Sariaka

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -16.4282 Longitude 45.5638 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 16° 25' 42S Long (DMS) 45° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Saririaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saririaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saririaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Betsakoky (3.1 nm)
Ambanjabe (4.6 nm)
Befanintsika (6.0 nm)
Ankarandoha (6.3 nm)
Andranomatavy (7.0 nm)
Andranomavokely (7.1 nm)
Marerano (3.7 nm)
Antanimavo (7.5 nm)
Mokaraha (8.0 nm)
Bebasy (2.5 nm)
Besavatsa (2.7 nm)
Amboanio (3.1 nm)
Komihevitsy (3.9 nm)
Andriambe (6.2 nm)
Ambalamanga (1.1 nm)
Ambatotsingy (4.1 nm)
Andranonankoay (4.5 nm)
Mazavalalana (5.1 nm)
Analamahavelo (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNO DWB Small Soalala Airport Soalala 22 nm N 328 Air Madagascar
FMNM MJN Medium PHILIBERT TSIRANANA Mahajanga 64 nm N 45 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
FMNQ BPY Medium BESALAMPY 65 nm W 253 Air Madagascar
FR43037 AMY Small Ambatomainty Airport 75 nm S 177 PNG Air
FR43154 BZM Small Bemolanga Airport Bemolanga 80 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Andranomavo
10.4 nm W Soalala District
21.6 nm NE Antseza
22.9 nm NW Soalala Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:50 2016