Komihevitsy, Madagascar Page

Other names: Komehevitra,Komehavitra

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -16.4521 Longitude 45.6261 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 16° 27' 8S Long (DMS) 45° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Komihevitsy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komihevitsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komihevitsy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bebasy (1.5 nm)
Ambalamanga (2.9 nm)
Saririaka (3.9 nm)
Andranonankoay (6.3 nm)
Ambatotsingy (6.3 nm)
Betsakoky (6.9 nm)
Mazavalalana (7.0 nm)
Amboanio (2.2 nm)
Besavatsa (3.5 nm)
Marerano (4.3 nm)
Andriambe (5.7 nm)
Antanimavo (8.0 nm)
Antsatratokana (7.9 nm)
Andrafiabe (5.4 nm)
Betaolankena (5.9 nm)
Anarabe (6.3 nm)
Analamahavelo (5.3 nm)
Andranomavo (8.2 nm)
Behena (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNO DWB Small Soalala Airport Soalala 26 nm N 323 Air Madagascar
FMNM MJN Medium PHILIBERT TSIRANANA Mahajanga 63 nm N 41 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
FMNQ BPY Medium BESALAMPY 68 nm W 255 Air Madagascar
FR43037 AMY Small Ambatomainty Airport 74 nm S 180 PNG Air
FR43154 BZM Small Bemolanga Airport Bemolanga 80 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Andranomavo
14.0 nm W Soalala District
19.8 nm NE Antseza
21.7 nm NE Lake Kinkony


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:19 2016