Masokoamena, Madagascar Page

Other names: Masokomena

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -15.7641 Longitude 46.1730 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 15° 45' 51S Long (DMS) 46° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 594
Mid-range map of Masokoamena Large range map of Masokoamena

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Analabe (1.6 nm)
Kapazo (2.2 nm)
Analandanga (4.3 nm)
Ampapamena (4.3 nm)
Bako (5.2 nm)
Tsoherimosiba (5.6 nm)
Ambalarano (1.9 nm)
Antrema (2.4 nm)
Beankama (3.2 nm)
Katsepy (3.8 nm)
Ampangorinana (3.0 nm)
Amparihilava (3.9 nm)
Katsepy (4.1 nm)
Lazaret (4.2 nm)
Bako (6.1 nm)
Ampandra (3.2 nm)
Antsingy (3.3 nm)
Akinana (4.6 nm)
Kabondro (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNM MJN Medium PHILIBERT TSIRANANA Mahajanga 11 nm E 60 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
FMNO DWB Small Soalala Airport Soalala 51 nm W 246 Air Madagascar
FR43158 BSV Small Besakoa Airport Besakoa 51 nm E 84
FR43719 Small Anjajavy Airport Anjajavy 75 nm E 54
FMNG WPB Small Port Bergé Airport Port Bergé 84 nm E 82 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Katsepy
6.4 nm SE Bombetoka Bay
8.9 nm E Boeny
9.3 nm SE Boanamary
11.2 nm SW 46th meridian east
11.9 nm NE List of airports in Madagascar
14.9 nm E Belobaka, Mahajanga II


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:27:45 2016