Katsepy, Madagascar Page

Other names: Massif Katsepe,Katsepe Bluffs,Massif de Katsepy

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -15.7167 Longitude 46.2167 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 15° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 254
Mid-range map of Katsepy Large range map of Katsepy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antrema (2.6 nm)
Ambalarano (2.7 nm)
Analabe (4.3 nm)
Beankama (4.6 nm)
Kapazo (5.5 nm)
Bako (7.1 nm)
Bako (2.9 nm)
Mahajanga (5.7 nm)
Amboaboaka (6.6 nm)
Miarinarivo (6.8 nm)
Manapatanana (7.2 nm)
Amparihilava (1.5 nm)
Katsepy (3.1 nm)
Ampangorinana (3.6 nm)
Masokoamena (3.8 nm)
Lazaret (5.0 nm)
Antsingy (5.4 nm)
Akinana (6.2 nm)
Ampandra (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNM MJN Medium PHILIBERT TSIRANANA Mahajanga 8 nm E 69 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
FR43158 BSV Small Besakoa Airport Besakoa 48 nm E 87
FMNO DWB Small Soalala Airport Soalala 54 nm W 244 Air Madagascar
FR43719 Small Anjajavy Airport Anjajavy 72 nm E 54
FMNG WPB Small Port Bergé Airport Port Bergé 81 nm E 84 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Katsepy
6.0 nm E Boeny
6.7 nm SE Bombetoka Bay
8.4 nm E List of airports in Madagascar
9.1 nm SE Boanamary
11.7 nm E Belobaka, Mahajanga II
14.8 nm SW 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:49:42 2016