Bekitrobaka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Bekotrobaka

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -16.2181 Longitude 45.3197 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 16° 13' 5S Long (DMS) 45° 19' 11E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Bekitrobaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bekitrobaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bekitrobaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maroleo (6.0 nm) Amboroka (1.3 nm)
Antsoa (3.0 nm)
Kasany (3.3 nm)
Ankera (4.8 nm)
Sambiravo (5.0 nm)
Bekapika (5.8 nm)
Madiromanga (6.5 nm)
Soalala (6.9 nm)
Bekomanga (2.5 nm)
Majerarambo (4.2 nm)
Andavakomby (4.6 nm)
Mangabory (6.1 nm)
Belemboka (6.8 nm)
Tsianaloka (7.2 nm)
Manongarivo (4.4 nm)
Marefy (4.8 nm)
Bebao (6.2 nm)
Ambanjabe (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNO DWB Small Soalala Airport Soalala 7 nm N 17 Air Madagascar
FMNQ BPY Medium BESALAMPY 57 nm W 236 Air Madagascar
FMNM MJN Medium PHILIBERT TSIRANANA Mahajanga 68 nm E 61 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
FR43154 BZM Small Bemolanga Airport Bemolanga 89 nm S 188
FR43037 AMY Small Ambatomainty Airport 89 nm S 168 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Soalala
7.3 nm N Soalala Airport
7.4 nm N List of airports in Madagascar
13.4 nm S Soalala District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:38 2016