Amboroka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Amboraka

World:Madagascar:Mahajanga
Latitude -16.1991 Longitude 45.3076 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 16° 11' 57S Long (DMS) 45° 18' 27E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 595

Weather Charts


Amboroka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amboroka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amboroka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maroleo (4.8 nm) Antsoa (1.9 nm)
Kasany (2.0 nm)
Ankera (3.5 nm)
Sambiravo (4.1 nm)
Bekapika (5.2 nm)
Soalala (5.9 nm)
Andrafiaraiky (6.8 nm)
Bekomanga (3.4 nm)
Majerarambo (4.5 nm)
Andavakomby (5.4 nm)
Mangabory (6.1 nm)
Madiromanga (6.3 nm)
Belemboka (6.9 nm)
Bekitrobaka (1.3 nm)
Manongarivo (5.7 nm)
Marefy (6.1 nm)
Bebao (7.3 nm)
Ambanjabe (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNO DWB Small Soalala Airport Soalala 6 nm N 26 Air Madagascar
FMNQ BPY Medium BESALAMPY 57 nm W 235 Air Madagascar
FMNM MJN Medium PHILIBERT TSIRANANA Mahajanga 68 nm E 62 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
FR43154 BZM Small Bemolanga Airport Bemolanga 90 nm S 187
FR43037 AMY Small Ambatomainty Airport 91 nm S 168 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Soalala
6.5 nm NE List of airports in Madagascar
6.5 nm NE Soalala Airport
14.7 nm S Soalala District
15.0 nm NW 16th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:38 2016