Sahasoa, Madagascar Page

Other names: Salasoa

World:Madagascar:Fianarantsoa
Latitude -21.9480 Longitude 45.9891 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 56' 53S Long (DMS) 45° 59' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Sahasoa Large range map of Sahasoa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anezandava (3.4 nm)
Androtsy Ambany (6.5 nm)
Ampandrasoa (1.4 nm)
Andranoboaka Nord Ouest (3.1 nm)
Andranoboaka Andremafana (3.3 nm)
Antsakabe (4.9 nm)
Angodongodona (5.2 nm)
Ihosy Riviere (6.1 nm)
Morarano (6.4 nm)
Vohibasia (1.2 nm)
Fenaomby (3.1 nm)
Andranogidroboaka (5.3 nm)
Andranoboaka Atsinanana (5.6 nm)
Amboboky (6.0 nm)
Ambiboky (6.2 nm)
Tsinjoroba (3.2 nm)
Manejandava (3.9 nm)
Soakiza (5.6 nm)
Vohitsira (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSI IHO Small Ihosy Airport Ihosy 29 nm S 160
FMSB WBO Small Antsoa Airport Beroroha 51 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Mahasoa
18.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
18.8 nm N Bekisopa
22.7 nm N Tanamarina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:29:12 2015