Andranoboaka Atsinanana, Madagascar Page

Other names: Andranoboka

World:Madagascar:Fianarantsoa
Latitude -21.9167 Longitude 46.0833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 710
Mid-range map of Andranoboaka%20Atsinanana Large range map of Andranoboaka%20Atsinanana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenaomby (2.5 nm)
Andranoboaka Nord Ouest (3.8 nm)
Andranoboaka Andremafana (3.8 nm)
Vohibasia (4.3 nm)
Antsakabe (5.5 nm)
Sahasoa (5.6 nm)
Amboboky (1.3 nm)
Angodongodona (2.6 nm)
Angodongodona (2.7 nm)
Bebiby (4.1 nm)
Morarano-Toby (4.8 nm)
Morarano (5.0 nm)
Ihosy Riviere (5.5 nm)
Antsoha (3.2 nm)
Soarano (3.8 nm)
Kitoroa (4.6 nm)
Manantara (5.4 nm)
Andranogidroboaka (1.0 nm)
Ambiboky (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSI IHO Small Ihosy Airport Ihosy 29 nm S 171
FMSA Small Ambalavao Airport Ambalavao 46 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Mahasoa
19.5 nm NW Bekisopa
20.5 nm NE Fenoarivo, Ambalavao
22.1 nm N Tanamarina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:28:22 2015