Djangoa, Madagascar Page

Other names: Jangoa,Zangoa

World:Madagascar:Faritanin' Antsiranana
Latitude -13.7833 Longitude 48.3167 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 13° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 48° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2700
Google links for Djangoa Google links for Djangoa, Madagascar
Mid-range map of Djangoa Large range map of Djangoa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambodimadiro (4.4 nm)
Anketata (5.3 nm)
Ankatafa (5.9 nm)
Ampasibitika (5.9 nm)
Ankotika (4.2 nm)
Ambodimanga (4.2 nm)
Marosely (4.9 nm)
Antrema (5.4 nm)
Ankoala (5.4 nm)
Antanambe (5.8 nm)
Antrema (6.1 nm)
Antranotelo (1.0 nm)
Ambalamahoga (4.9 nm)
Mailakapasy (1.0 nm)
Ankingameloka (2.8 nm)
Ankarongana (4.0 nm)
Mandrorohabe (4.2 nm)
Jojahely (5.8 nm)
Tsiroanomandidy (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNJ IVA Small Ambanja Airport Ambanja 11 nm E 47
FMNZ Small AMPAMPAMENA 25 nm E 45
FMNN NOS Medium FASCENE Nosy Be 28 nm N 359 Air Madagascar,Corsairfly,Air Austral
FMNL HVA Medium ANALALAVA 60 nm S 212 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Djangoa
2.8 nm SW Ankingameloko
5.8 nm NE Antsatsaka
6.3 nm NE Antranokarany
8.4 nm SW Antsirabe, Ambanja
10.1 nm NE Ambanja
10.1 nm NE Ambanja District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010