Ankingameloka, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ankiuqameleka

World:Madagascar:Antsiranana
Latitude -13.8231 Longitude 48.2807 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 13° 49' 23S Long (DMS) 48° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 928
Mid-range map of Ankingameloka Large range map of Ankingameloka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambodimadiro (2.4 nm)
Anketata (2.8 nm)
Ankitsopa (3.4 nm)
Ankatafa (3.6 nm)
Joja (3.7 nm)
Antranovato (4.2 nm)
Ampasibitika (5.0 nm)
Ambolobozo (5.7 nm)
Antsirabe (5.8 nm)
Mailakapasy (1.4 nm)
Ankarongana (3.3 nm)
Djangoa (3.6 nm)
Antranotelo (4.7 nm)
Tsiroanomandidy (5.9 nm)
Mandrorohabe (1.6 nm)
Jojahely (2.9 nm)
Anjiabory (4.3 nm)
Ambodimangatelo (5.5 nm)
Antanambaonibotomorima (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNJ Small Ambanja Airport Ambanja 14 nm N 44
FMNZ IVA Small AMPAMPAMENA 28 nm E 45
FMNN NOS Medium FASCENE Nosy Be 30 nm N 3 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Airlink, Ewa Air, Meridiana, Neos
FMNA DIE Medium ARRACHART Antsiranana 106 nm N 33 Air Madagascar, Ewa Air
FMNR WMN Medium MAROANTSETRA 126 nm S 140 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Ankingameloko
3.2 nm NE Djangoa
5.4 nm SW Antsirabe, Ambanja
8.9 nm NE Antsatsaka
9.4 nm NE Antranokarany
10.7 nm SW Ankaramy Be
11.0 nm S Manongarivo Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:52:48 2016