Uerschterhaff, Luxembourg Page

Other names: Arsdorferhof,Areshof,Haff,Aresdorferhof,Ursterhof,Ferme Arsdorf

World:Luxembourg:Esch-sur-Alzette
Latitude 49.5436 Longitude 5.9556 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 49° 32' 37N Long (DMS) 5° 57' 20E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35882

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uerschterhaff Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uerschterhaff Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uerschterhaff Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanem (1.1 nm)
Bascharage (2.3 nm)
Acierie (2.3 nm)
Hoerchen (1.6 nm)
Schouweiler (2.3 nm)
Sprinckange (2.3 nm)
Bettange-sur-Mess (2.2 nm)
Dippach (2.9 nm)
Hautcharage (2.7 nm)
Limpach (1.3 nm)
Mondercange (1.4 nm)
Pissange (1.8 nm)
Reckange-sur-Mess (2.4 nm)
Foetz (2.3 nm)
Ehlerange (1.2 nm)
Soleuvre (1.2 nm)
Belval (2.1 nm)
Belvaux (2.1 nm)
Esch-sur-Alzette (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40626 Heli Centre Hospitalier Emile Mayrisch Heliport Esch-Sur-Alzette 2 nm S 157
EBAR QON Small Arlon-Sterpenich ULM Arlon 7 nm N 339
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 11 nm E 63 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 35 nm S 160 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
LFSL Closed Toul Rosières Air Base St Dizier 45 nm S 178 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Soleuvre
1.3 nm SW Zolwerknapp
1.1 nm E Stade Communal, Mondercange
1.1 nm W Centre virtuel de la connaissance sur l'Europe
1.7 nm S Ehlerange
1.1 nm W Sanem Castle
1.8 nm N Schouweiler railway station
1.5 nm NW Bascharage-Sanem railway station
1.8 nm SW Belvaux
1.8 nm NE Limpach, Luxembourg
2.2 nm N Sprinkange
2.3 nm S University of Luxembourg
2.4 nm N Schouweiler
2.4 nm S Centre for Population, Poverty and Public Policy Studies
2.1 nm SW Belvaux-Soleuvre railway station
2.2 nm NE Bettange-sur-Mess Castle
2.4 nm S List of tallest structures in Luxembourg
2.6 nm S Belval, Luxembourg
2.6 nm S Rockhal
2.6 nm S List of airports in Luxembourg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:34:28 2016