Roudenhaff, Luxembourg Page

Other names: Ferme Airsain,Ferme Rouge,Airsain,Rodenhof

World:Luxembourg:Esch-sur-Alzette
Latitude 49.5311 Longitude 5.8472 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 5° 50' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Luxembourg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43435

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Roudenhaff Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roudenhaff Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roudenhaff Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lasauvage (0.5 nm)
Saulnes (0.9 nm)
Longlaville (1.8 nm)
Rodange (1.0 nm)
Lamadelaine (1.0 nm)
Athus (2.1 nm)
Petange (2.1 nm)
Longeau (2.8 nm)
Guerlange (3.0 nm)
Linger (2.6 nm)
Aubange (2.7 nm)
Differdange (1.8 nm)
Niedercorn (1.8 nm)
Obercorn (2.2 nm)
Acierie (2.1 nm)
Maison Croniere (0.9 nm)
Vesquenhaff (1.6 nm)
Godbrange (2.1 nm)
Hussigny-Godbrange (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40320 Heli Etablissement Public Heliport Longwy 2 nm W 270
LFAW Small Villerupt Airport Valenciennes 7 nm S 166
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 15 nm E 67 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 36 nm S 154 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
LFSL Closed Toul Rosières Air Base St Dizier 45 nm S 173 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE List of show mines
0.5 nm NE Industry and Railway Park Fond-de-Gras
0.7 nm NE Titelberg
1.0 nm N Rodange
1.1 nm N Lamadelaine
1.0 nm SW Lasauvage
1.2 nm N Rodange railway station
1.4 nm N Lamadelaine railway station
1.6 nm N Stade Municipal, Pétange
1.2 nm SE Stade du Thillenberg
1.2 nm W List of Antoinist temples
1.4 nm NW Belgium–France border
1.4 nm NW List of tripoints
2.0 nm N Athus
1.8 nm NE Pétange railway station
1.7 nm E Aalt Stadhaus
1.7 nm E Differdange Castle
1.7 nm E Miami University Dolibois European Center
1.8 nm E Differdange railway station
1.8 nm E Niederkorn railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:34:49 2016