Hussigny-Godbrange, France Page

Other names: Hussigny,Hussingen-Godbringen,Hussingen-Godbringen

World:France:Lorraine
Latitude 49.4912 Longitude 5.8668 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 29' 28N Long (DMS) 5° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hussigny-Godbrange Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hussigny-Godbrange Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hussigny-Godbrange Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villers-la-Montagne (2.1 nm)
Haucourt-Moulaine (2.5 nm)
Godbrange (0.4 nm)
Vesquenhaff (1.2 nm)
Maison Croniere (1.7 nm)
Obercorn (1.8 nm)
Differdange (2.2 nm)
Roudenhaff (2.5 nm)
Lasauvage (2.3 nm)
Niedercorn (2.9 nm)
Acierie (2.8 nm)
Lamadelaine (3.3 nm)
Saulnes (3.1 nm)
Rodange (3.5 nm)
Thil (1.9 nm)
Redange (2.3 nm)
Micheville (2.7 nm)
Tiercelet (1.8 nm)
Brehain-la-Ville (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAW Small Villerupt Airport Valenciennes 4 nm S 169
FR40320 Heli Etablissement Public Heliport Longwy 3 nm W 307
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 15 nm E 58 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 34 nm S 153 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
LFSL Closed Toul Rosières Air Base St Dizier 42 nm S 174 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Oberkorn railway station
1.9 nm N Stade du Thillenberg
2.0 nm NE Aalt Stadhaus
2.0 nm NE Differdange Castle
2.0 nm NE Differdange railway station
2.0 nm NE Miami University Dolibois European Center
2.0 nm NE Oberkorn
2.0 nm NW Lasauvage
2.6 nm N Industry and Railway Park Fond-de-Gras
2.6 nm N List of show mines
2.8 nm N Titelberg
2.8 nm N Niederkorn railway station
2.8 nm NE Niederkorn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:32:26 2016