Kehlen, Luxembourg Page

Other names: Kielen,Kielen

World:Luxembourg:Capellen
Latitude 49.6683 Longitude 6.0358 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 49° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 6° 2' 9E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Europe/Luxembourg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1814

Weather Charts


Kehlen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kehlen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kehlen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nospelt (1.1 nm)
Olm (1.5 nm)
Capellen (2.2 nm)
Goetzingen (2.2 nm)
Cap (2.5 nm)
Meispelt (1.6 nm)
Ansembourg (2.1 nm)
Bour (2.1 nm)
Roodt (1.9 nm)
Keispelt (2.0 nm)
Hollenfels (2.8 nm)
Marienthal (2.7 nm)
Tuntange (3.1 nm)
Kopstal (1.5 nm)
Bridel (1.9 nm)
Brameschhaff (0.9 nm)
Wiltzermuhle (1.2 nm)
Mamer (2.5 nm)
Bertrange (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40625 Heli Centre Hospitalier de Luxembourg Helipad Luxembourg 3 nm S 138
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 7 nm E 110 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 42 nm S 168 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
LFSL Closed Toul Rosières Air Base St Dizier 53 nm S 182 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 62 nm N 338 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Dondelange
1.2 nm NW Nospelt
2.0 nm N New Castle of Ansembourg
2.0 nm N Ansembourg Castle
1.5 nm NE Meispelt
2.1 nm N Ansembourg
2.1 nm N Bour, Luxembourg
1.8 nm SW Olm, Luxembourg
2.4 nm S Kinneksbond
2.6 nm S Mamer Castle
2.2 nm NE Keispelt
2.7 nm S Stade François Trausch
2.7 nm S La Belle Etoile
2.4 nm NW Roodt-sur-Eisch
2.8 nm S Mamer railway station
2.9 nm S Lycée Technique Josy Barthel
2.9 nm S Athénée de Luxembourg
2.7 nm N Marienthal, Luxembourg
3.0 nm N Hollenfels
3.0 nm N Hollenfels Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:30:23 2016