Brameschhaff, Luxembourg Page

Other names: Brameschhof

World:Luxembourg:Capellen
Latitude 49.6567 Longitude 6.0497 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 49° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 6° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Europe/Luxembourg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26995

Weather Charts


Brameschhaff Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brameschhaff Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brameschhaff Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nospelt (1.9 nm)
Olm (1.9 nm)
Capellen (2.4 nm)
Kehlen (0.9 nm)
Meispelt (2.1 nm)
Keispelt (2.4 nm)
Ansembourg (2.8 nm)
Bour (2.9 nm)
Marienthal (3.2 nm)
Hollenfels (3.4 nm)
Roodt (2.8 nm)
Kopstal (1.0 nm)
Bridel (1.3 nm)
Septfontaines (2.7 nm)
Wiltzermuhle (0.4 nm)
Mamer (2.0 nm)
Strassen (2.4 nm)
Bertrange (2.7 nm)
Greivelserhaff (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40625 Heli Centre Hospitalier de Luxembourg Helipad Luxembourg 3 nm S 137
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 6 nm E 106 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 41 nm S 168 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
LFSL Closed Toul Rosières Air Base St Dizier 52 nm S 183 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
EDDR SCN Medium SAARBRUCKEN Saarbrücken 49 nm E 122 Air Berlin, Freebird Airlines, Luxair, SunExpress, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Meispelt
2.0 nm S La Belle Etoile
1.4 nm E Bridel
1.9 nm SW Kinneksbond
2.0 nm N Dondelange
2.1 nm SW Mamer Castle
2.2 nm SW Stade François Trausch
2.3 nm S Lycée Technique Josy Barthel
2.3 nm S Athénée de Luxembourg
2.0 nm NW Nospelt
2.5 nm S Ascension (sculpture)
2.6 nm N New Castle of Ansembourg
2.7 nm S Schauwenburg Castle
2.8 nm N Ansembourg
2.8 nm S Bertrange-Strassen railway station
2.5 nm SW Mamer Lycée railway station
2.7 nm N Keispelt
2.3 nm SW Mamer railway station
2.7 nm S Les Thermes
2.8 nm N Ansembourg Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:34:29 2016