Valentova, Slovakia Page

Other names: Valentová

Latitude 48.9643 Longitude 18.8811 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 57' 51N Long (DMS) 18° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4245
Mid-range map of Valentova Large range map of Valentova

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svaty d'ur (1.5 nm)
Moskovec (2.4 nm)
Slovany (2.3 nm)
Lehotka (0.7 nm)
Rakovo (1.5 nm)
Leziachov (1.3 nm)
Benice (1.9 nm)
Pribovce (2.2 nm)
Valca (2.7 nm)
Trnovo (3.2 nm)
Karlova (0.8 nm)
Danova (1.5 nm)
Blatnica (2.4 nm)
Laskar (0.5 nm)
Socovce (1.0 nm)
Blazovce (2.1 nm)
Bodovice (2.2 nm)
Borcova (2.7 nm)
Mosovce (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZMA Small Martin Martin 6 nm N 24
LZPE Small Prievidza Glider Airport Prievidza 16 nm S 224
LZSL SLD Medium SLIAC Sliač 21 nm S 152 Bulgarian Air Charter, FlyEgypt, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia
FR40783 Heli The Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Ostrava 56 nm N 333
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 53 nm N 325 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Laskár
0.8 nm E Karlová
1.1 nm N Rakovo, Slovakia
1.0 nm SW Socovce
1.3 nm NW Ležiachov
1.9 nm N Benice, Martin District
2.1 nm N Príbovce
1.8 nm NE Ďanová
1.7 nm SW Turčiansky Ďur
2.5 nm NW Valča
2.1 nm SW Moškovec

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:29:47 2016