Lehotka, Slovakia Page

Other names: Lehôtka

World:Slovakia:Zilinsky Kraj
Latitude 48.9758 Longitude 18.8794 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 58' 33N Long (DMS) 18° 52' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4890
Mid-range map of Lehotka Large range map of Lehotka

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leziachov (0.9 nm)
Slovany (2.2 nm)
Rakovo (0.8 nm)
Benice (1.2 nm)
Pribovce (1.5 nm)
Valca (2.1 nm)
Trnovo (2.5 nm)
Trebostovo (3.0 nm)
Dolne Kostoliste (2.6 nm)
Horne Kostoliste (2.6 nm)
Turciansky Svaty Peter (3.4 nm)
Danova (1.4 nm) Valentova (0.7 nm)
Laskar (1.2 nm)
Karlova (1.2 nm)
Socovce (1.6 nm)
Svaty d'ur (1.9 nm)
Blazovce (2.5 nm)
Bodovice (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZMA Small Martin Glider Airport Martin 6 nm N 27
LZPE Small Prievidza Glider Airport Prievidza 17 nm S 222
FR28673 Heli The Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Ostrava 55 nm N 333
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 52 nm N 325 CSA Czech Airl,(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Rakovo
0.7 nm NW Ležiachov
1.2 nm S Laskár
1.2 nm N Benice, Martin District
1.0 nm SE Karlová
1.5 nm N Príbovce
1.6 nm S Socovce
1.5 nm E Ďanová
1.9 nm NW Valča
2.5 nm N Trnovo, Martin District
2.0 nm SW Turčiansky Ďur
2.4 nm SW Moškovec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:54:14 2015