Mnisek nad Hnilcom, Slovakia Page

Other names: Einsiedel an der Gollnitz,Mišek,Misek,Mníšek nad Hnilcom,Einsiedel an der Göllnitz

World:Slovakia:Kosicky Kraj
Latitude 48.8000 Longitude 20.8000 Altitude (feet) 1568
Lat (DMS) 48° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 477
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3417
Google links for Mnisek nad Hnilcom Google links for Mnisek nad Hnilcom, Slovakia
Mid-range map of Mnisek%20nad%20Hnilcom Large range map of Mnisek%20nad%20Hnilcom
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svedlar (3.4 nm)
Stara Voda (4.6 nm)
Vysne Hrable (4.7 nm)
Nizne Slovinky (5.4 nm)
Porac (5.6 nm)
Krompachy (7.5 nm)
Helcmanovce (3.3 nm)
Prakovce (4.1 nm)
Gelnicka Huta (4.7 nm)
Huta Matilda (5.0 nm)
Gelnica (6.1 nm)
Smolnicka Huta (3.1 nm)
Kupele Stos (5.0 nm)
Smolnik (4.5 nm)
Stos (5.0 nm)
Bodoka (6.1 nm)
Vysny Medzev (6.4 nm)
Hacava (8.1 nm)
Medzev (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZSV Small Spišská Nová Glider Airport Spišská Nová Ves 13 nm W 308
LZKZ KSC Medium KOSICE Košice 19 nm E 115 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Danube Wings
LZPW POV Small Prešov Air Base Prešov 24 nm E 55
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 27 nm W 306 Danube Wings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Smolnícka Huta
3.3 nm NE Helcmanovce
3.4 nm W Švedlár
4.8 nm SW Smolník
5.4 nm N Slovinky
4.1 nm E Prakovce
5.7 nm NW Poráč


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010