Kupele Stos, Slovakia Page

Other names: Kúpele Štos

World:Slovakia:Kosicky
Latitude 48.7210 Longitude 20.7904 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 48° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 20° 47' 25E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1603

Weather Charts


Kupele Stos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupele Stos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupele Stos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Smolnik (2.2 nm)
Uhorna (4.5 nm)
Smolnicka Huta (1.7 nm)
Mnisek nad Hnilcom (5.0 nm)
Svedlar (6.3 nm)
Helcmanovce (7.3 nm)
Bodoka (2.0 nm)
Medzev (4.3 nm)
Vysny Medzev (4.5 nm)
Stos (0.7 nm)
Hacava (3.7 nm)
Borka (5.4 nm)
Lucka (5.8 nm)
Haj (6.0 nm)
Zadiel (6.7 nm)
Hrhov (7.1 nm)
Kovacova (6.0 nm)
Dvorniky (7.5 nm)
Vcelare (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LZSV Small Spišská Nová Ves Spišská Nová Ves 16 nm N 322
FR45207 Small Letisko Veľká Ida 16 nm E 116
LZKZ KSC Medium KOSICE Košice 18 nm E 100 Aegean Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, SmartWings, Trade Air, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 30 nm W 314 Adria Airways, AirBaltic, Bulgarian Air Charter, Neos, SmartWings, Travel Service Slovakia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40831 Closed Mezőkövesd Air Base Mezokovesd 54 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Smolnícka Huta
2.4 nm W Smolník
2.4 nm W Volovec Mountains
3.7 nm SE Hačava
5.4 nm S Bôrka
6.5 nm S Zádiel
6.0 nm SW Lúčka, Rožňava District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:15 2016