Nyangolahun, Liberia Page

Other names: Nyewolihun,Nyewolihun

World:Liberia:Lofa
Latitude 8.2608 Longitude -10.0536 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 10° 3' 13W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 866
Mid-range map of Nyangolahun Large range map of Nyangolahun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolahun (2.4 nm)
Kambalahun (3.1 nm)
Kambolahun (3.6 nm)
Hembehulahun (3.6 nm)
Molahun (4.0 nm)
Kolihun (4.2 nm)
Tingawa (4.7 nm)
Kalepo (2.5 nm)
Fanhalahun (3.3 nm)
Menditahun (3.4 nm)
Kabawana (3.8 nm)
Balalahun (4.2 nm)
Ngokohun (4.6 nm)
Kpangbalamai (4.0 nm) Kambalahun (0.7 nm)
Somalahun (2.2 nm)
Ndambu (3.1 nm)
Vetesu (4.5 nm)
Davidta (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 11 nm W 297
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 18 nm E 63
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 62 nm W 289 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 70 nm W 251 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Kolahun
2.4 nm NW Kolahun District
5.2 nm SW Boawolohun
10.4 nm W Foya
10.8 nm N 10th meridian west
14.4 nm NW Genga, Liberia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:13:22 2016