Ndambu, Liberia Page

Other names: Danbu,Dabu

World:Liberia:Lofa
Latitude 8.2169 Longitude -10.0814 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 13' 1N Long (DMS) 10° 4' 53W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of Ndambu Large range map of Ndambu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kpandahewa (2.3 nm)
Boawolohun (2.4 nm)
Kolihun (2.5 nm)
Yengbelahun (3.5 nm)
Hailahun (3.7 nm)
Balatahun (4.2 nm)
Tingawa (4.3 nm)
Nokole (4.3 nm)
Somalahun (1.1 nm)
Kambalahun (2.7 nm)
Kambalahun (3.0 nm)
Nyangolahun (3.1 nm)
Kolahun (4.2 nm)
Molahun (4.5 nm)
Davidta (3.5 nm)
Vetesu (4.5 nm)
Kolikelelahun (2.0 nm)
Manguasu (4.2 nm)
Makuilahun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 11 nm W 313
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 21 nm E 59
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 61 nm W 292 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 67 nm W 253 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Boawolohun
3.0 nm N Kolahun
4.2 nm N Kolahun District
9.3 nm W Foya
13.9 nm N 10th meridian west
14.0 nm W Foya District
14.5 nm NW Genga, Liberia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:08:54 2016