Kanga, Liberia Page

Other names: Karnga,Karnga

World:Liberia:Bomi
Latitude 6.5500 Longitude -10.8667 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 6° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Kanga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Golodi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bima (1.1 nm) Hall Farm (0.5 nm)
Golodee Number Two (0.9 nm)
Gondama Free Town (1.4 nm)
Be Kena (1.4 nm)
Bonto (1.4 nm)
Taylor Town (2.2 nm)
Besali (2.2 nm)
Jenne Number Two (1.4 nm)
Jenne Number Three (1.4 nm)
Amina Number Two (1.4 nm)
Jenneh (0.9 nm)
Zown Town (1.4 nm)
Gowien Town (1.4 nm)
Amadu (1.8 nm)
Misla (1.8 nm)
Pehflem (2.2 nm)
Zorkuluwein (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLMR MLW Medium MONROVIA SPRIGGS PAYNE Monrovia 16 nm S 157 ASKY Airlines
GLCM Small Robertsport/Cape Mount Airport Robertsport/Cape Mount 33 nm W 296
GLRB ROB Medium MONROVIA ROBERTS INTL Monrovia 35 nm E 122 Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc
GLLB Small Lamco Airport Buchanan 63 nm E 130
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 82 nm N 347 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Senjeh District
6.3 nm NW Dewoin District
7.9 nm W 11th meridian west
8.7 nm N Klay District
8.9 nm N Klay, Liberia
9.0 nm SE St. Paul River District
10.4 nm NE Mecca District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:56 2016