Bonto, Liberia Page

Other names: Gbonto,Gbonto

World:Liberia:Bomi
Latitude 6.5667 Longitude -10.8500 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 6° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 50' 60W Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Bonto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bonto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bonto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hall Farm (1.2 nm)
Golodee Number Two (1.4 nm)
Gondama Free Town (2.0 nm)
Be Kena (2.0 nm)
Taylor Town (2.2 nm)
Besali (2.2 nm)
Roni (1.0 nm)
Folibli (1.0 nm)
Lonoe (1.4 nm)
Foli (1.3 nm)
Dimei (1.9 nm)
Beibli (2.0 nm)
Wulinwein (2.2 nm)
Kanga (1.4 nm)
Golodi (1.4 nm)
Jenneh (1.9 nm)
Jenne Number Two (2.0 nm)
Jenne Number Three (2.0 nm)
Amina Number Two (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLMR MLW Medium MONROVIA SPRIGGS PAYNE Monrovia 17 nm S 161 ASKY Airlines
GLCM Small Robertsport/Cape Mount Airport Robertsport/Cape Mount 33 nm W 294
GLRB ROB Medium MONROVIA ROBERTS INTL Monrovia 35 nm E 124 Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc
GLLB Small Lamco Airport Buchanan 63 nm E 131
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 81 nm N 346 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Senjeh District
6.7 nm W Dewoin District
7.8 nm N Klay District
8.0 nm N Klay, Liberia
8.6 nm SE St. Paul River District
9.0 nm W 11th meridian west
9.1 nm E Mecca District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:56 2016