Strazdini, Latvia Page

Other names: Strazdiņi

World:Latvia:Engures Novads
Latitude 56.9372 Longitude 23.2011 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 56° 56' 14N Long (DMS) 23° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8689

Weather Charts


Strazdini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strazdini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strazdini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osleja (1.0 nm)
Jauntukums (1.8 nm)
Jansoni (1.6 nm)
Garausi (2.6 nm)
Milzkalne (2.5 nm)
Centrs (2.3 nm)
Tukums (2.3 nm)
Daki (2.4 nm)
Jaunudri (3.5 nm)
Ozolini (3.0 nm)
Baumani (1.7 nm)
Ruzas (1.8 nm)
Ozolpils (2.3 nm)
Krastini (0.6 nm)
Ozolnieki (1.2 nm)
Kivuli (1.8 nm)
Pravinas (2.7 nm)
Laci (2.5 nm)
Vecvagari (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 0 nm E 68
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 21 nm S 157
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 25 nm E 91 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E List of airports in Latvia
2.0 nm NW Tukums I Station
2.5 nm N Šlokenbeka Castle
2.2 nm NE Milzkalne Station
3.0 nm S Praviņi Station
2.4 nm NW Tukums District
2.4 nm NW Tukums Municipality
2.4 nm NW Centrs, Riga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:12 2016