Jansoni, Latvia Page

Other names: Yansoni

World:Latvia:Engures Novads
Latitude 56.9317 Longitude 23.1544 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 56° 55' 54N Long (DMS) 23° 9' 16E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19124

Weather Charts


Jansoni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jansoni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jansoni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaili (1.1 nm)
Paukas (1.2 nm)
Krivi (1.7 nm)
Svites (1.7 nm)
Osleja (0.7 nm)
Jauntukums (1.6 nm)
Tukums (2.1 nm)
Centrs (2.1 nm)
Lauktehnika (1.6 nm)
Velki (2.4 nm)
Ozolini (3.0 nm)
Murnieki (2.5 nm)
Graudi (3.1 nm)
Ezerkauki (3.6 nm)
Strazdini (1.6 nm)
Krastini (1.9 nm)
Garausi (1.3 nm)
Vieniba (1.9 nm)
Kartini (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 2 nm E 74
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 21 nm S 153
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 26 nm E 90 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Tukums District
2.1 nm N Tukums Municipality
2.1 nm N Centrs, Riga
2.1 nm N Tukums I Station
2.1 nm NW Tukums II Station
2.4 nm E List of airports in Latvia
3.5 nm NE Šlokenbeka Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:23 2016