Ban Somphian, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Sômphian

Latitude 19.9278 Longitude 104.1384 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 19° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 8' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Mid-range map of Ban%20Somphian Large range map of Ban%20Somphian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pakhom (1.6 nm)
Ban Pakout (1.9 nm)
Ban Nongduang (2.5 nm)
Ban Nahing (3.0 nm)
Ban Sompong (3.3 nm)
Ban Choumkong (3.6 nm)
Ban Tinpha (3.8 nm)
Muang Phen (3.9 nm)
Ban Nakeng (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Kham (4.3 nm)
Ban Houayhap (4.6 nm)
Ban Pahok (2.1 nm)
Ban Houay O (3.7 nm)
Ban Poungban (4.3 nm)
Ban Kha (4.4 nm)
Ban Houaytamak (4.4 nm)
Ban Xamtong (2.7 nm)
Ban Padong (2.7 nm)
Ban Houayhom (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 29 nm N 352
VLPV Small PHONESAVANH 59 nm W 241
VLXK XKH Small Xieng Khouang Airport 62 nm W 242 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.8 nm N Viengxay caves
29.6 nm N Xam Neua District
29.9 nm N List of cities in Laos
31.1 nm SE Nà Hỳ

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:20:38 2015