Ban Nakeng, Laos Page

Other names: Ban Nakéng

Latitude 19.9610 Longitude 104.1343 Altitude (feet) 5167
Lat (DMS) 19° 57' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 8' 3E Altitude (meters) 1574
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Mid-range map of Ban%20Nakeng Large range map of Ban%20Nakeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nahing (2.4 nm)
Ban Choumkong (2.6 nm)
Muang Phen (2.9 nm)
Ban Muang-O (3.5 nm)
Ban Sompong (4.0 nm)
Ban Nampong (3.9 nm)
Ban Hong-Oy (4.1 nm)
Ban Nong Kham (2.6 nm)
Ban Xianggnot (2.8 nm)
Ban Houayhap (3.0 nm)
Ban Soppouang (4.1 nm)
Ban Houay O (3.9 nm)
Ban Soptiang (4.1 nm)
Ban Somphian (2.0 nm)
Ban Pakout (2.8 nm)
Ban Pakhom (3.1 nm)
Ban Pahok (3.6 nm)
Ban Nongduang (4.0 nm)
Ban Xamtong (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 27 nm N 352
VLPV Small PHONESAVANH 59 nm W 239
VLXK XKH Small Xieng Khouang Airport 62 nm W 240 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.9 nm N Viengxay caves
27.6 nm N Xam Neua District
27.9 nm N List of cities in Laos
32.7 nm SE Nà Hỳ

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:21:24 2015